home

 
 
Click the thumbnail photo

formerly placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA
 

Class: Gastropoda   Cuvier, 1797 
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Clade: Euthyneura Spengel, 1881
Clade: Nudipleura Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Euctenidiacea  Tardy, 1970
Infraorder: Doridacea Thiele, 1931

Superfamily:  Doridoidea Rafinesque, 1815


Doridoidea sp. 01

Doridoidea sp. 02

Doridoidea sp. 03

Doridoidea sp. 05
 

Family:  Actinocyclidae  Pruvot-Fol, 1934

Actinocyclus verrucosus

Hallaxa fuscescens

Hallaxa hileenae

Hallaxa iju

Hallaxa sp.01

Family:  Cadlinidae  Bergh, 1891

Aldisa sp. 01

Aldisa sp. 02

Aldisa sp. 03

Aldisa sp. 04

Aldisa sp. 05

Family:  Chromodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Ardeadoris angustolutea

Ardeadoris averni

Ardeadoris cruenta

Ardeadoris egretta

Ardeadoris cf. electra

Ardeadoris sp. 01

Ardeadoris sp. 02

Ardeadoris symmetrica

Cadlinella ornatissima

Ceratosoma gracillimum

Ceratosoma sp. 01

Ceratosoma tenue

Ceratosoma trilobatum

Chromodorididae sp. 01

Chromodorididae sp. 04

Chromodoris cf. africana

Chromodoris annae

Chromodoris aspersa

Chromodoris burni

Chromodoris colemani

Chromodoris dianae

Chromodoris elisabethina

Chromodoris joshi

Chromodoris lineolata

Chromodoris lochi

Chromodoris magnifica

Chromodoris michaeli

Chromodoris mandapamensis

Chromodoris sp. 05

Chromodoris striatella

Chromodoris strigata

Chromodoris cf. strigata

Chromodoris willani

Diversidoris crocea

Diversidoris flava

‘Doriprismatica’ atromarginata

‘Doriprismatica’ paladentata

‘Doriprismatica’ stellata

Glossodoris cincta

Glossodoris hikuerensis

Glossodoris cf. hikuerensis

Glossodoris pallida

Glossodoris rufomarginata

Glossodoris sp. 02

Glossodoris sp. 03

Goniobranchus albonares

Goniobranchus albopunctatus

Goniobranchus albopustulosus

Goniobranchus cf. albopustulosus

Goniobranchus aureopurpureus

Goniobranchus coi

Goniobranchus collingwoodi

Goniobranchus decorus

Goniobranchus fidelis

Goniobranchus geometricus

Goniobranchus hintuanensis

Goniobranchus kuniei

Goniobranchus leopardus

Goniobranchus preciosus

Goniobranchus reticulatus

Goniobranchus roboi

Goniobranchus rubrocornutus

Goniobranchus rufomaculatus

Goniobranchus setoensis

Goniobranchus sp. 01

Goniobranchus sp. 02

Goniobranchus sp. 03

Goniobranchus sp. 04

Goniobranchus sp. 05

Goniobranchus sp. 06

Goniobranchus sp. 07

Goniobranchus sp. 08

Goniobranchus verrieri

Hypselodoris apolegma

Hypselodoris babai

Hypselodoris bollandi

Hypselodoris bullockii

Hypselodoris emma

Hypselodoris iacula

Hypselodoris infucata

Hypselodoris kaname

Hypselodoris kanga

Hypselodoris krakatoa

Hypselodoris maculosa

Hypselodoris maritima

Hypselodoris cf. maritima

Hypselodoris purpureomaculosa

Hypselodoris reidi

Hypselodoris sagamiensis

Hypselodoris sp. 01

Hypselodoris sp. 02

Hypselodoris sp. 03

Hypselodoris sp. 04

Hypselodoris sp. 05

Hypselodoris sp. 06

Hypselodoris sp. 07

Hypselodoris sp. 08

Hypselodoris sp. 09

Hypselodoris sp. 10

Hypselodoris sp. 11

Hypselodoris tryoni

Hypselodoris whitei

Hypselodoris zephyra

Mexichromis aurora

Mexichromis mariei

Mexichromis cf. mariei

Mexichromis multituberculata

Mexichromis pusilla

Mexichromis similaris

Mexichromis trilineata

Miamira alleni

Miamira miamirana

Miamira moloch

Miamira sinuata

Miamira cf. sinuata

Thorunna australis

Thorunna daniellae

Thorunna cf. florens

Thorunna furtiva

Thorunna halourga

Thorunna punicea

Thorunna cf. purpuropedis

Thorunna sp. 01

Verconia alboannulata

Verconia laboutei

Verconia norba

Verconia romeri

Verconia simplex

Verconia varians
 

Family:  Discodorididae  Bergh, 1891  


Asteronotus cespitosus

Asteronotus hepaticus

Asteronotus mimeticus

Atagema ornata

Asteronotus spongicolus

Asteronotus sp. 01

Atagema spongiosa

Atagema sp. 01

Atagema sp. 02

Atagema sp. 03

Atagema sp. 04

Atagema sp. 05

Carminodoris bifurcata

Carminodoris estrelyado

Carminodoris flammea

Carminodoris grandiflora

Carminodoris sp. 01

Carminodoris sp. 02

Discodorididae sp. 02

Discodorididae sp. 03

Discodorididae sp. 04

Discodorididae sp. 05

Discodorididae sp. 06

Discodorididae sp. 07

Discodorididae sp. 08

Discodorididae sp. 09

Discodorididae sp. 10

Discodorididae sp. 11

Discodorididae sp. 12

Discodorididae sp. 13

Discodorididae sp. 14

Discodorididae sp. 15

Discodorididae sp. 16

Discodorididae sp. 17

Discodorididae sp. 18

Discodorididae sp. 19

Discodorididae sp. 20

Discodorididae sp. 21

Discodorididae sp. 22

Discodorididae sp. 24

Discodorididae sp. 25

Discodorididae sp. 26

Discodorididae sp. 27

Discodorididae sp. 28

Discodorididae sp. 29

Discodoris boholiensis

Discodoris cebuensis

Discodoris sp. 01

Geitodoris sp. 01

Halgerda albocristata

Halgerda batangas

Halgerda brunneomaculata

Halgerda carlsoni

Halgerda dalanghita

Halgerda diaphana

Halgerda okinawa

Halgerda onna

Halgerda paliensis

Halgerda tessellata

Halgerda sp. 01

Halgerda sp. 02

Halgerda willeyi

Jorunna funebris

Jorunna parva

Jorunna rubescens

Jorunna sp. 02

Jorunna sp. 03

Jorunna sp. 04

Jorunna sp. 05

Jorunna sp. 06

Jorunna sp. 07

Jorunna sp. 08

Jorunna sp. 09

'Montereina' coerulescens

'Montereina' rubra

Otinodoris sp. 01

Otinodoris sp. 02

Otinodoris sp. 03

Paradoris erythraeensis

Paradoris liturata

Paradoris sp. 01

Paradoris sp. 02

Paradoris sp. 03

Platydoris cinerobranchiata

Platydoris cruenta

Platydoris ellioti

Platydoris formosa

Platydoris inframaculata

Platydoris ocellata

Platydoris sabulosa

Platydoris sanguinea

Platydoris scabra

Platydoris sp. 01

Platydoris sp. 02

Platydoris sp. 04

Platydoris sp. 05

Platydoris sp. 07

Rostanga bifurcata

Rostanga lutescens

Rostanga sp. 02

Rostanga sp. 03

Rostanga sp. 04

Rostanga sp. 05

Rostanga sp. 06

Rostanga sp. 07

Rostanga sp. 08

Rostanga sp. 09

Rostanga sp. 10

Rostanga sp. 11

Sclerodoris apiculata

Sclerodoris rubicunda

Sclerodoris sp. 01

Sclerodoris sp. 03

Sclerodoris sp. 04

Sclerodoris sp. 05

Sclerodoris sp. 06

Sclerodoris sp. 07

Sclerodoris sp. 08

Sclerodoris tuberculata

Taringa halgerda

Tayuva lilacina

Thordisa albomacula

Thordisa oliva

Thordisa cf. sanguinea

Thordisa sp. 01

Thordisa sp. 02

Thordisa sp. 04

Thordisa sp. 05

Thordisa sp. 06

Thordisa sp. 07

Thordisa villosa
       

Family:  Dorididae  Rafinesque, 1815

Doris immonda

Doris pecten

Doris sp. 01

Doris sp. 02
 

Superfamily:  Onchidoridoidea Gray, 1827
Family:  Goniodorididae  Adams, H. & A., 1854

Goniodoridella savignyi

Goniodoridella sp. 01

Goniodoridella sp. 02

Goniodoridella sp. 03

Goniodoridella sp. 04

Goniodoridella sp. 05

Goniodoridella sp. 06

Goniodoridella sp. 07

Goniodoris felis

Goniodoris joubini

Goniodoris sp. 01

Goniodoris sp. 02

Okenia brunneomaculata

Okenia japonica

Okenia kendi

Okenia kondoi

Okenia lambat

Okenia liklik

Okenia nakamotoensis

Okenia plana

Okenia rhinorma

Okenia sp. 01

Okenia sp. 02

Trapania armilla

Trapania aurata

Trapania cf. aurata

Trapania darvelli

Trapania euryeia

Trapania gibbera

Trapania cf. euryeia

Trapania japonica

Trapania miltabrancha

Trapania naeva

Trapania palmula

Trapania scurra

Trapania sp. 01

Trapania sp. 02

Trapania sp. 03

Trapania sp. 04

Trapania sp. 05

Trapania sp. 06

Trapania sp. 07

Trapania sp. 08

Trapania sp. 09

Trapania sp. 10

Trapania toddi

Trapania vitta

Trapania cf. vitta
   

Family:  Calycidorididae  Roginskaya, 1972

Diaphorodoris mitsuii

Diaphorodoris sp. 01
     

Superfamily:  Phyllidioidea Rafinesque, 1814
Family:  Dendrodorididae O'Donoghue, 1924

Dendrodoris albobrunnea

Dendrodoris albopurpura

Dendrodoris arborescens

Dendrodoris atromaculata

Dendrodoris carbunculosa

Dendrodoris elongata

Dendrodoris fumata

Dendrodoris guttata

Dendrodoris krusensternii

Dendrodoris nigra

Dendrodoris tuberculosa

Doriopsilla sp. 01
     

Family:  Phyllidiidae  Rafinesque, 1814

Ceratophyllidia cf. africana

Phyllidia babai

Phyllidia carlsonhoffi

Phyllidia coelestis

Phyllidia elegans

Phyllidia exquisita

Phyllidia larryi

Phyllidia ocellata

Phyllidia picta

Phyllidia polkadotsa

Phyllidia sp. 01

Phyllidia sp. 02

Phyllidia sp. 03

Phyllidia varicosa

Phyllidia willani

Phyllidiella cooraburrama

Phyllidiella lizae

Phyllidiella lizae

Phyllidiella nigra

Phyllidiella pustulosa

Phyllidiella rudmani

Phyllidiella zeylanica

Phyllidiopsis annae

Phyllidiopsis burni

Phyllidiopsis cardinalis

Phyllidiopsis fissurata

Phyllidiopsis krempfi

Phyllidiopsis pipeki

Phyllidiopsis shireenae

Phyllidiopsis sphingis

Phyllidiopsis xishaensis

Reticulidia fungia

Reticulidia halgerda
   

Superfamily:  Polyceroidea Alder & Hancock, 1845
Family:  Aegiretidae  Fischer, P., 1883

Aegires citrinus

Aegires exeches

Aegires hapsis

Aegires malinus

Aegires sp. 01

Aegires sp. 02

Aegires sp. 03

Aegires sp. 04

Aegires sp. 05

Aegires sp. 06

Aegires villosus

Notodoris citrina

Notodoris gardineri

Notodoris minor

Notodoris serenae

Family:  Gymnodorididae  Odhner, 1941


Gymnodoris aurita

Gymnodoris ceylonica

Gymnodoris citrina

Gymnodoris impudica

Gymnodoris inornata

Gymnodoris tuberculosa

Gymnodoris sp. 01

Gymnodoris sp. 02

Gymnodoris sp. 03

Gymnodoris sp. 04

Gymnodoris sp. 05

Gymnodoris sp. 06

Gymnodoris sp. 07

Gymnodoris sp. 08

Gymnodoris sp. 09

Gymnodoris sp. 11

Gymnodoris sp. 12

Gymnodoris sp. 13

Gymnodoris sp. 14

Gymnodoris sp. 15

Gymnodoris sp. 16

Gymnodoris sp. 17
     

Family:  Hexabranchidae  Bergh, 1891


Hexabranchus sanguineus
       

Family:  Polyceridae  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Subfamily: Kalinginae  Pruvot-Fol, 1956


Kalinga ornata
       

Subfamily: Nembrothinae  Burn, 1967

Nembrotha aurea

Nembrotha chamberlaini

Nembrotha cf. chamberlaini

Nembrotha cristata

Nembrotha kubaryana

Nembrotha lineolata

Nembrotha livingstonei

Nembrotha milleri

Nembrotha mullineri

Nembrotha cf. mullineri

Nembrotha sp. 01

Nembrotha sp. 02

Nembrotha sp. 04

Nembrotha sp. 06

Nembrotha sp. 07

Nembrotha sp. 08

Nembrotha sp. 09

Nembrotha cf. yonowae

Roboastra gracilis

Roboastra luteolineata

Roboastra tentaculata

Tambja amakusana

Tambja gabrielae

Tambja limaciformis

Tambja morosa

Tambja olivaria

Tambja victoriae
     

Subfamily: Polycerinae  Alder & Hancock, 1845


Polycera abai

Polycera risbeci

Polycera sp. 01

Polycera sp. 02

Polycera sp. 03

Polycera sp. 04

Polycera sp. 05

Polycera sp. 06

Thecacera pacifica

Thecacera picta

Thecacera sp. 01

Thecacera sp. 02

Thecacera sp. 03
   

Subfamily: Triophinae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Kaloplocamus acutus

Kaloplocamus peludo

Kaloplocamus sp. 01

Kaloplocamus sp. 02

Plocamopherus ceylonicus

Plocamopherus maculapodium

Plocamopherus cf. maculapodium

Plocamopherus pecoso

Plocamopherus tilesii

Plocamopherus cf. tilesii

 
 
home

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

-