home

 
 
Click the thumbnail photo

formerly placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA
 

Class: Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass: Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Infraclass: Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Subterclass: Ringipleura  Kano, Brenzinger, Nützel, Wilson & Schrödl, 2016
Superorder: Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order: Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984
Superfamily:  Aeolidioidea  Gray, 1827


Aeolidioidea sp. 05
       

Family:  Aeolidiidae  Gray, 1827

Aeolidiidae sp. 01

Anteaeolidiella cacaotica

Baeolidia japonica

Baeolidia moebii

Baeolidia salaamica

Baeolidia sp. 03

Baeolidia variabilis

Bulbaeolidia alba

Cerberilla affinis

Cerberilla cf. albopunctata

Cerberilla ambonensis

Cerberilla annulata

Cerberilla sp. 01

Cerberilla sp. 02

Limenandra barnosii

Limenandra confusa

Limenandra fusiformis
     

Family: Babakinidae  Roller, 1973


Babakina indopacifica
       

Family:  Facelinidae  Bergh, 1889


Caloria indica

Caloria sp. 01

Caloria sp. 02

Cratena affinis

Cratena lineata

Cratena cf. lineata A

Cratena cf. lineata B

Cratena simba

Cratena sp. 01

Cratena sp. 02

Cratena sp. 03

Cratena sp. 06

Facelina rhodopos

Facelina sp. 01

Facelina sp. 02

Facelina sp. 03

Facelina sp. 04

Facelinidae sp. 01

Facelinidae sp. 02

Facelinidae sp. 04

Facelinidae sp. 05

Facelinidae sp. 06

Facelinidae sp. 07

Facelinidae sp. 08

Facelinidae sp. 09

Facelinidae sp. 10

Facelinidae sp. 11

Facelinidae sp. 12

Facelinidae sp. 13

Facelinidae sp. 14

Facelinidae sp. 15

Favorinus japonicus

Favorinus mirabilis

Favorinus sp. 01

Favorinus sp. 02

Favorinus sp. 03

Favorinus sp. 04

Favorinus tsuruganus

Godiva sp. 01

Godiva sp. 02

Moridilla brockii

Moridilla sp. 01

Noumeaella isa

Noumeaella rehderi

Noumeaella sp. 01

Noumeaella sp. 02

Noumeaella sp. 03

Noumeaella sp. 04

Phidiana anulifera

Phidiana militaris

Phidiana salaamica

Phyllodesmium briareum

Phyllodesmium colemani

Phyllodesmium crypticum

Phyllodesmium hyalinum

Phyllodesmium iriomotense

Phyllodesmium jakobsenae

hyllodesmium kabiranum

Phyllodesmium koehleri

Phyllodesmium lizardense

Phyllodesmium longicirrum

Phyllodesmium macphersonae

Phyllodesmium magnum

Phyllodesmium opalescens

Phyllodesmiumcf. opalescens

Phyllodesmium parangatum

Phyllodesmium pinnatum

Phyllodesmium poindimiei

Phyllodesmium cf. poindimiei

Phyllodesmium rudmani

Phyllodesmium serratum

Phyllodesmium sp. 04

Phyllodesmium sp. 05

Phyllodesmium sp. 08

Phyllodesmium sp. 09

Phyllodesmium sp. 10

Phyllodesmium sp. 11

Phyllodesmium tuberculatum

Phyllodesmium undulatum

Pteraeolidia semperi

Sakuraeolis kirembosa

Sakuraeolis nungunoides
     

Family: Piseinotecidae  Edmunds, 1970


Piseinotecus sp. 01
       

Family: Pleurolidiidae  Burn, 1966


Pleurolidia juliae

Protaeolidiella sp. 01
     

Family: Unidentidae  Millen & Hermosillo, 2012


Unidentia sandramillenae

Unidentia cf. angelvaldesi
     

Superfamily:  Fionoidea  J.E. Gray, 1857

Family: Cuthonidae  Odhner, 1934


Cuthona puellula
       

Family: Eubranchidae  Odhner, 1934


Eubranchus cf. mandapamensis

Eubranchus ocellatus

Eubranchus rubropunctatus

Eubranchus sp. 02

Eubranchus sp. 03

Eubranchus sp. 04

Eubranchus sp. 05

Eubranchus sp. 06

Eubranchus sp. 07

Eubranchus sp. 09

Eubranchus sp. 10

Eubranchus sp. 11

Eubranchus sp. 12

Eubranchus sp. 13

Eubranchus sp. 14

Eubranchus sp. 15

Eubranchus sp. 16

Eubranchus sp. 17

Eubranchus sp. 18

Eubranchus sp. 19

Eubranchus sp. 20

Eubranchus sp. 22

Eubranchus sp. 23

Eubranchus sp. 24
 

Family: Fionidae  J.E. Gray, 1857


Abronica purpureoanulata

Abronica sp. 01

Tergiposacca longicerata
   

Family: Tergipedidae  Bergh, 1889


Myja longicornis

Tergipes sp. 03
     

Family: Trinchesiidae  F. Nordsieck, 1972


Phestilla lugubris

Phestilla melanobrachia

Phestilla minor

Phestilla sp. 01

Phestilla sp. 02

Phestilla sp. 03

Phestilla sp. 04

Trinchesia sibogae

Trinchesia sp. 01

Trinchesia sp. 02

Trinchesia sp. 03

Trinchesia sp. 04

Trinchesia sp. 05

Trinchesia sp. 06

Trinchesia sp. 07

Trinchesia sp. 08

Trinchesia sp. 09

Trinchesia sp. 11

Trinchesia sp. 12

Trinchesia sp. 13

Trinchesia sp. 14

Trinchesia sp. 15

Trinchesia sp. 18

Trinchesia sp. 19

Trinchesia sp. 20

Trinchesia sp. 21

Trinchesia sp. 22

Trinchesia sp. 23

Trinchesia sp. 24

Trinchesia sp. 25

Trinchesia sp. 26

Trinchesia sp. 27

Trinchesia sp. 28

Trinchesia sp. 29

Trinchesia sp. 30

Trinchesia sp. 31

Trinchesia sp. 33

Trinchesia sp. 34

Trinchesia sp. 35

Trinchesia sp. 36

Trinchesia sp. 37

Trinchesia sp. 38

Trinchesia sp. 39

Trinchesia sp. 41

Trinchesia sp. 42

Trinchesia sp. 43

Trinchesia sp. 44

Trinchesia sp. 45

Trinchesia yamasui
 

Superfamily:  Flabellinoidea Bergh, 1889
Family: Cumanotidae  Odhner, 1907


Cumanotus sp. 01
       

Family:  Flabellinidae  Bergh, 1889

Coryphellina delicata

Coryphellina exoptata

Coryphellina rubrolineata

Coryphellina sp. 01

Flabellina cf. rubrolineata

Flabellina sp. 02

Flabellina sp. 05

Flabellina sp. 06

Flabellina sp. 07
 

Family: Samlidae  Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017

Samla bicolor

Samla cf. bicolor

Samla bilas

Samla macassarana

Samla riwo

Samla cf. riwo
       

Superfamily:  [unassigned] Cladobranchia  Willan & Morton, 1984 temporary name
Family: Bornellidae  Fischer, 1883

Bornella anguilla

Bornella hermanni

Bornella stellifera

Bornella cf. stellifera
 

Family: Dendronotidae  Alder & Hancock, 1864

Dendronotus orientalis

Dendronotus regius
     

Family: Hancockiidae  MacFarland, 1923

Hancockia sp. 01
       

Family: Lomanotidae  Bergh, 1890


Lomanotus sp. 01

Lomanotus sp. 02

Lomanotus sp. 03

Lomanotus sp. 04

Lomanotus sp. 05

Lomanotus sp. 06

Lomanotus sp. 07

Lomanotus sp. 08

Lomanotus vermiformis
 

Family: Scyllaeidae  Alder & Hancock, 1855


Notobryon wardi

Scyllaea fulva
     

Family: Tethydidae  Rafinesque, 1815


Melibe colemani

Melibe coralophilia

Melibe digitata

Melibe engeli

Melibe megaceras

Melibe papillosa

Melibe sp. 02

Melibe viridis
   

Family: Tritoniidae  Lamarck, 1809


Marianina rosea

Marionia arborescens

Marionia distincta

Marionia elongoreticulata

Marionia elongoviridis

Marionia rubra

Marionia sp. 01

Marionia sp. 03

Marionia sp. 04

Marionia sp. 05

Marionia sp. 07

Marionia sp. 08

Marionia sp. 09

Marionia sp. 10

Marionia sp. 11

Marionia sp. 12

Marionia sp. 13

Marionia sp. 14

Marionia sp. 15

Marionia sp. 16

Marionia sp. 17

Marionia sp. 18

Marionia sp. 19

Marionia sp. 20

Marionia sp. 21

Marionia sp. 22

Marionia sp. 23

Marioniopsis sp. 01

Marioniopsis sp. 02

Marioniopsis sp. 03

Marioniopsis sp. 04

Marioniopsis sp. 05

Tritonia insulae

Tritonia sp. 01

Tritonia sp. 02

Tritonia sp. 03

Tritonia sp. 04

Tritonia sp. 05

Tritonia sp. 06

Tritoniidae sp. 01

Tritoniidae sp. 02

Tritoniidae sp. 04

Tritoniidae sp. 05

Tritoniidae sp. 06

Tritoniidae sp. 07

Tritoniopsis elegans
       

Family: Dotidae  Gray, 1853


Doto sp. 01

Doto sp. 05

Doto sp. 06

Doto sp. 07

Doto sp. 08

Doto sp. 10

Doto sp. 11

Doto sp. 12

Doto sp. 13

Doto sp. 14

Doto sp. 15

Doto sp. 16

Doto ussi

Kabeiro christianae

Kabeiro phasmida

Kabeiro rubroreticulata
       

Family: Embletoniidae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Embletonia gracilis
       

Family:  Madrellidae  Preston, 1911

Madrella ferruginosa

Madrella sp. 01
     

Family:  Pinufiidae  Marcus & Marcus, 1960

Pinufius rebus
       

Family:  Proctonotidae  Gray, 1853

Janolus savinkini

Janolus sp. 01

Janolus sp. 03

Janolus sp. 04

Janolus sp. 05

Janolus sp. 06

Janolus sp. 07
     

Superfamliy:  Murchisonelloidea  Casey, 1904
Family:  Rhodopidae  von Ihering, 1876
Sorry, there are no pictures yet...

Superfamliy:  Arminoidea  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Family:  Arminidae  Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923


Armina cf. comta

Armina magna

Armina papillata

Armina occulta

Armina scotti

Armina sp. 02

Armina sp. 05

Armina sp. 06

Armina sp. 08

Armina sp. 09

Armina variolosa

Dermatobranchus albus

Dermatobranchus cf. albus

Dermatobranchus caeruleomaculatus

Dermatobranchus cymatilis

Dermatobranchus dendronephthyphagus

Dermatobranchus fasciatus

Dermatobranchus fortunatus

Dermatobranchus funiculus

Dermatobranchus gonatophorus

Dermatobranchus oculus

Dermatobranchus cf. oculus

Dermatobranchus ornatus

Dermatobranchus phyllodes

Dermatobranchus pustulosus

Dermatobranchus rodmani

Dermatobranchus rubidus

Dermatobranchus semilunus

Dermatobranchus cf. semilunus

Dermatobranchus sp. 01

Dermatobranchus sp. 09

Dermatobranchus sp. 11

Dermatobranchus sp. 12

Dermatobranchus sp. 13

Dermatobranchus sp. 14

Dermatobranchus tuberculatus
       

Family:  Doridomorphidae  Marcus & Marcus, 1960

Doridomorpha gardineri
       

 
 
home

 
Impressum

-
 
RETURN with the
BACK BUTTON
of your browser
 
 
Datenschutzerklärung

-